Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Zhongshan Changhong Electric Co., Ltd.

Air Conditioning, Air Cooled, Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Changhong 50HP-58HP Commercial Vrf Inverter Air Conditioner, Air to Water Chiller Cooling Machine Heat Pump, Changhong Wall Split DC Inverter Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product VRF air conditioner Changhong 50HP-58HP Commercial Vrf Inverter Air Conditioner

Changhong 50HP-58HP Commercial Vrf Inverter Air Conditioner

FOB Price: US $12,000-16,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12,000-16,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: Plastic Film Wrapped
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DMVXXW/N
  • Capacity: 25kw-200kw
  • Indoor Machine Noise: Low
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
  • Power Type: DC
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Working Condition: T1/T3
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Central Air Conditioners
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Compressor: Inverter Scroll
  • Trademark: Changhong or OEM
  • HS Code: 8418612090
Product Description
Features
• Wide operation range, -23°C heating, 53°C cooling
• Low noise and night silent running
• Optimal Temperature Control
• Compressor double protection
• Thunder protection
• Long pipe length, high height drop
Max. pipe length 1000m*1 Standard 500m
Max. Single pipe length 165m (equivalent pipe 190m)
Max.Height drop between ID and OD Max.110m/90m*2 Standard 50m/40m
Max height drop between ID Max 30m*3 ( Standard 18m)
*1 *2 *3 Need contact your local distributor/dealer for individual design.
• Single Module: 8/10/12/14/16HP,18/20/22/24HP
• Combination Module: 26-72HP, 2-3 modules
• Full DC INVERTER technology
• Compatible with all the DMV indoor units.

Specifications
Model5052545658
Combination model1416161618
1816182020
1820202020
CapacityCapacity rangeHP5052545658
CoolingkW140.8146151.4157162.4
HeatingkW158163169.5176182.5
Electrical
parameters
Power supplyPh/V/Hz3/380~400/50/60
CoolingRated power inputkW37.5039.3741.0843.0244.73
Max power inputkW61.1070.5569.9673.0572.47
Rated currentA61.9365.0167.8571.0473.88
Max currentA100.7114.7114.05119118.35
HeatingRated power inputkW38.6240.0541.9543.9545.85
Max power inputkW60.9659.5965.0767.5773.05
Rated currentA63.7766.1469.2872.5875.72
Max currentA100.897.76107.68111.88121.8
EER 3.753.713.693.653.63
COP 4.094.074.044.003.98
PerformanceAir flow (H)m³/hC:44440/H:43200C:44440/H:43480C:48000/H:44400C:48600/H:45000
Sound pressure level (H)dB(A)666666.566.567
Sound power level (H)dB(A)8484858585
InstallationCompressor type DC INV. SCROLL
Compressor quantity 1INV+2INV*22INV*2+2INV2INV+2INV+2INV2INV+2INV*2
Refrigerant type R410AR410AR410AR410AR410A
Refrigerant chargekg3030303030
Refrigerant liquid pipemm22.2222.2222.2222.2222.22
Refrigerant gas pipemm41.341.341.341.341.3
Oil equalization pipemm9.529.529.529.529.52
External static pressurePa8282828282
Connection
ratio
Connectable indoor unit ratio%50~16050~16050~16050~16050~160
Max.num. of indoor units 6464646464
Working temp.Cooling°C(-5-50)
Heating°C(-23-21)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. April Li
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. April Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now