Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Zhongshan Changhong Electric Co., Ltd.

Air Conditioning, Air Conditioner, Fcu manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Static Pressure Ducted Cabinet Fan Coil Unit Air Handling Unit, Air to Water Chiller Cooling Machine Heat Pump, Changhong Wall Split DC Inverter Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water fan coil unit Big fan coil unit High Static Pressure Ducted Cabinet Fan Coil Unit Air Handling Unit

High Static Pressure Ducted Cabinet Fan Coil Unit Air Handling Unit

FOB Price: US $310-760 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $310-760/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Zhongshan, China
Transport Package: Plastic Film Wrapped
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CFCUXXH
  • Noise: 40-60db
  • Control Mode: Remote Control
  • Panels: Galvanized Steel
  • Fan Motor: 3-Speed
  • Trademark: Changhong or OEM
  • HS Code: 8418612090
  • Certification: CE
  • Application: Industrial
  • Usage: Dust Removal, Smoke Removal, Humidification
  • Fan: Centrifugal Fan
  • Filter: Plenum/Nylon
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Features
Frame and structure
Panels and frame are made from galvanized steel, properly punched and punched for fixing both accessories and the
unit itself
Water coil
The coils are made from seamless tubes expanded into aluminum fins in continuous block. The connections have brass
headers with female fittings and provided with easily accessible vent and drainage valve
Fan deck
The fan decks are composed of double suction centrifugal fans with aluminum impellers and 3-speed fan motors. Each
fan motor assembly is dynamically balanced
Drip tray
The drip trays are made from sheet metal treated with polyester powder coating to ensure total resistance to
atmospheric agents
Filter
The easily removable filter is made of filtering honeycomb polypropylene fabric and supported by an aluminum frame.
The filter is installed on the units with plenum only
Electric connection box
All electric wires are connected to enclosed electrical terminal block, situated on the same side of the water connections
Optional
♦ On-board thermostat and remote thermostat
♦ Electric heater
Specifications
Model Unit2534425568
Air flowCFM16002000250032004000
Total Cooling capacityTon456.57.919.8
Sensible Cooling CapacityBut/hr36000480006250072000100000
Heating CapacityTon6.37.79.111.513.8
ESPInchWG0.300.300.40.50.5
Power supplyV/PH/Hz380/3/50380/3/50380/3/50380/3/50380/3/50
Water flow ratem³/h2.7533.94.85.9
Water connection sizeDN2532323240
Pressure dropKPa5055556062
Fan motor quantityQTY11222
Fan type/Centrifugal Fan
Fan blade material/Galvanized steel
Fan driven/Direct drive
Drain pipeDN25
Dimensionmm13001400165019002200
10501050105010501050
520520520520550
Net weightkg85105125145   160
*The data are referred to the following conditions:
Cooling: room temperature: 27°C 50% RH, water temperature: 7/12°C, high speed.
Heating: room temperature: 21°C, water temperature: 45/40°C, high speed.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. April Li
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. April Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now