Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Zhongshan Changhong Electric Co., Ltd.

Air Conditioner, Full DC Inverter, Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Changhong 8HP-24HP Commercial Vrf Air Conditioning, Changhong Water Cooled Screw Chillers, Changhong Commercial Air Conditioner Air Cooled Screw Chiller Air Cooler and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product VRF air conditioner Changhong 8HP-24HP Commercial Vrf Air Conditioning

Changhong 8HP-24HP Commercial Vrf Air Conditioning

FOB Price: US $2,700-8,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,700-8,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: Plastic Film Wrapped
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DMVXXW/N
  • Capacity: 25kw-200kw
  • Certification: CE
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Compressor: Scroll
  • Trademark: Changhong or OEM
  • HS Code: 8418612090
  • Type: Central Air Conditioners
  • Usage: Room
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
  • Power Type: DC
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Working Condition: T1/T3
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Features
• Wide operation range, -23°C heating, 53°C cooling
• Low noise and night silent running
• Optimal Temperature Control
• Compressor double protection
• Thunder protection
• Long pipe length, high height drop
Max. pipe length 1000m*1 Standard 500m
Max. Single pipe length 165m (equivalent pipe 190m)
Max.Height drop between ID and OD Max.110m/90m*2 Standard 50m/40m
Max height drop between ID Max 30m*3 ( Standard 18m)
*1 *2 *3 Need contact your local distributor/dealer for individual design.
• Single Module: 8/10/12/14/16HP,18/20/22/24HP
• Combination Module: 26-72HP, 2-3 modules
• Full DC INVERTER technology
• Compatible with all the DMV indoor units.

Specifications
Model081012141618202224
Combination model/////////
/////////
/////////
CapacityCapacity rangeHP81012141618202224
CoolingkW25.22833.5404550.45661.568
HeatingkW27.331.537.5455056.5636973
Electrical
parameters
Power supplyPh/V/Hz3/380~400/50/60
CoolingRated power inputkW5.797.008.5910.2611.9013.6215.5617.5719.71
Max power inputkW14.0214.3814.7316.9122.6822.1025.1930.5637.47
Rated currentA9.5711.5614.1916.9419.6622.5025.6929.0232.55
Max currentA23.0923.6825.128.436.836.1541.149.6560.45
HeatingRated power inputkW6.007.088.7210.7112.0513.9515.9518.1619.47
Max power inputkW12.7213.2313.6815.6017.2022.6825.1927.7228.62
Rated currentA9.9111.6914.4017.6919.9023.0426.3429.9932.15
Max currentA20.9521.7922.125.227.8837.84246.0547.4
EER 4.354.003.903.903.783.703.603.503.45
COP 4.554.454.304.204.154.053.953.803.75
PerformanceAir flow (H)m³/hC:15000/H:13200C:15600/H:14400C:16200/H:15000
Sound pressure level (H)dB(A)57575959.56162626263
Sound power level (H)dB(A)737375767779797980
InstallationExternal dimensions (W/D/H) mm1350×720×16901350×720×2048
Shipping dimensions (W/D/H) mm 1450×826×1885 1450×826×2225
Net/Shipping weightkg276/301276/301276/301279/304321/346335/360335/360359/384359/384
Compressor type DC INV. SCROLL
Compressor quantity 1INV1INV1INV1INV2INV2INV2INV2INV2INV
Refrigerant type R410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410A
Refrigerant chargekg9.79.79.7101010101010
Refrigerant liquid pipemm9.529.5212.712.712.712.712.712.712.7
Refrigerant gas pipemm19.0522.2225.428.5828.5828.5828.5828.5828.58
Oil equalization pipemm9.529.529.529.529.529.529.529.529.52
Connection
ratio
Connectable indoor unit ratio%50~16050~16050~16050~16050~16050~16050~16050~16050~160
Max. num.of indoor units 182024293337414549
Working temp.Cooling°C(-5-50)
Heating°C(-23-21)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. April Li
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. April Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now